Forum Thread

10Gb/s SFP+ SR Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm, 300M | SFP-10G-SR $6.99 @sfpcables

$6.99
+2 Deal Score
1,587 Views
10Gb/s SFP+ SR Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm, 300M | SFP-10G-SR [sfpcables.com] $6.99 with code SFPCABLES19

Detail: 10Gtek's AXS85-192-M3SFP+ SR MMF multi-mode 850nm 300m transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW.
Share
Good deal?
You gave thanks to InaEasl.sd for this post.
Thank you!
InaEasl.sd posted this deal. Say thanks!
Add Comment
Created 04-23-2019 at 07:55 PM by InaEasl.sd
If you purchase something through a post on our site, Slickdeals may get a small share of the sale.
Deal
Score
+2
1,587 Views
$6.99

2 Comments

1

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

This comment has been rated as unhelpful by Slickdeals users
Joined Apr 2006
World dominator and rebel
38,603 Posts
4,172 Reputation
#2
Are they hot? (As in, did they fall off a truck?)
Reply Helpful Comment? 0 1
This comment has been rated as unhelpful by Slickdeals users
Joined Aug 2011
L3: Novice
170 Posts
122 Reputation
#3
Quote from SDRebel
:
Are they hot? (As in, did they fall off a truck?)
If they run hot just throw an attenuator on it.
Reply Helpful Comment? 0 0
Page 1 of 1
1
Join the Conversation
Add a Comment
 
Copyright 1999 - 2019. Slickdeals, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Copyright / Infringement Policy  •  Privacy Policy  •  Terms of Service  •  Acceptable Use Policy (Rules)  •  Interest-Based Ads
Link Copied to Clipboard