Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
This Deal Has Expired We can notify you when similar deals are posted. Set up Deal Alert
expired
airj1012 6K Views
Feb 9, 2026 6:59 PM

Apple Airpod Pro 3 $209.99

$210

$250

16% off
Best Buy
Visit Best Buy

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
15Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
AirPods Pro 3. Up to 2x more Active Noise Cancellation than AirPods Pro 2.* Now with heart rate sensing,* Live Translation,* longer battery life,* and advancements in hearing health.* Redesigned for a more secure fit.*

https://www.bestbuy.com/product/a...c=pdp_page
Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Community Notes
About the Poster
AirPods Pro 3. Up to 2x more Active Noise Cancellation than AirPods Pro 2.* Now with heart rate sensing,* Live Translation,* longer battery life,* and advancements in hearing health.* Redesigned for a more secure fit.*

https://www.bestbuy.com/product/a...c=pdp_page

Community Voting

Deal Score
-5
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Price Intelligence

Deal History

Sale Price
Slickdeal
  • $NaN
  • Today

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

15 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Feb 9, 2026 8:09 PM
1.9K Comments
Joined Aug 2016
moctezumaxFeb 9, 2026 8:09 PM
1.9K Comments
Have these dropped to $180 before?
Feb 9, 2026 8:13 PM
18 Comments
Joined Aug 2015
bobwrongFeb 9, 2026 8:13 PM
18 Comments
Quote from moctezumax View quoted comment :
Have these dropped to $180 before?
$184 at Verizon last week.
Feb 9, 2026 8:15 PM
21 Comments
Joined Dec 2016
EliG1544Feb 9, 2026 8:15 PM
21 Comments
Quote from bobwrong View quoted comment :
$184 at Verizon last week.
But otherwise, isn't this still currently the best price available from any US retailer for a new pair?

I guess it's worth waiting until all the President's Day sales are out, though.
Feb 9, 2026 11:35 PM
60 Comments
Joined Dec 2010
rbach2Feb 9, 2026 11:35 PM
60 Comments
Quote from EliG1544 View quoted comment :
But otherwise, isn't this still currently the best price available from any US retailer for a new pair?I guess it's worth waiting until all the President's Day sales are out, though.
I missed Verizon and wanted to replace my faulty pair of gen 1's. Plan on watching for price match over the next few weeks after buying today.
Feb 10, 2026 1:12 AM
21 Comments
Joined Dec 2016
EliG1544Feb 10, 2026 1:12 AM
21 Comments
Quote from rbach2 View quoted comment :
I missed Verizon and wanted to replace my faulty pair of gen 1's. Plan on watching for price match over the next few weeks after buying today.
Likewise, I missed the Verizon deal, too, and plan to buy one in the next week.

I'm surprised by how many people are downvoting this one. It's currently the best price on the Airpods Pro 3 that I know of (short of the $166 for used ones of unknown quality).
Original Poster
Feb 10, 2026 1:54 AM
553 Comments
Joined Jul 2013
airj1012
Original Poster
Feb 10, 2026 1:54 AM
553 Comments
Quote from EliG1544 View quoted comment :
Likewise, I missed the Verizon deal, too, and plan to buy one in the next week. I'm surprised by how many people are downvoting this one. It's currently the best price on the Airpods Pro 3 that I know of (short of the $166 for used ones of unknown quality).
Exactly. You can get Open Box Excellent for $193 too.
Feb 10, 2026 5:06 AM
36 Comments
Joined Dec 2019
GiovanniB22Feb 10, 2026 5:06 AM
36 Comments
$249 @ Costco with 2 year AppleCare+ is better
2

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Feb 10, 2026 2:07 PM
1 Comments
Joined Mar 2020
CleverLocket926Feb 10, 2026 2:07 PM
1 Comments
Quote from GiovanniB22 View quoted comment :
$249 @ Costco with 2 year AppleCare+ is better
How when this is 210? I mean I guess if you really value apple care but most people do not
Original Poster
Feb 10, 2026 2:28 PM
553 Comments
Joined Jul 2013
airj1012
Original Poster
Feb 10, 2026 2:28 PM
553 Comments
Amazon has now matched https://a.co/d/018getXN
Feb 10, 2026 8:03 PM
6 Comments
Joined Aug 2024
BeautifulHill354Feb 10, 2026 8:03 PM
6 Comments
I just purchased these, and was pretty proud (and simultaneously embarassed) at the way I was able to get them for a grand total out of pocket of..... $163.97.

I ordered them from Best Buy via DoorDash, with a new account.
Subtotal: $209.99
Delivery Fee: $0
Service Fee: $0
Tax: $16
Tip: $10
Promo: -$10
Total: $225.99

Costco DoorDash Giftcards: $79.99 for $100, purchased 2 for $159.98
Capital One Shopping Credit: $22 worth of free credit (hey, if my shopping is gonna be tracked anyways, might as well get compensated, right?!)
Remaining Balance: $3.99

So, $159.98 for giftcards+$3.99 on my card+selling my soul while shopping=$163.97 out of the bank account! AND the driver still gets a tip!
Feb 11, 2026 2:21 AM
36 Comments
Joined Dec 2019
GiovanniB22Feb 11, 2026 2:21 AM
36 Comments
Quote from CleverLocket926 View quoted comment :
How when this is 210? I mean I guess if you really value apple care but most people do not
Trust me you're going to need the AppleCare lol
Feb 11, 2026 2:22 AM
36 Comments
Joined Dec 2019
GiovanniB22Feb 11, 2026 2:22 AM
36 Comments
Quote from BeautifulHill354 View quoted comment :
I just purchased these, and was pretty proud (and simultaneously embarassed) at the way I was able to get them for a grand total out of pocket of..... $163.97.I ordered them from Best Buy via DoorDash, with a new account. Subtotal: $209.99Delivery Fee: $0Service Fee: $0Tax: $16Tip: $10Promo: -$10Total: $225.99Costco DoorDash Giftcards: $79.99 for $100, purchased 2 for $159.98Capital One Shopping Credit: $22 worth of free credit (hey, if my shopping is gonna be tracked anyways, might as well get compensated, right?!)Remaining Balance: $3.99So, $159.98 for giftcards+$3.99 on my card+selling my soul while shopping=$163.97 out of the bank account! AND the driver still gets a tip!
Lmao that's dedication right there. Good job!
Feb 11, 2026 11:46 PM
12 Comments
Joined Oct 2008
ef1975Feb 11, 2026 11:46 PM
12 Comments
Quote from GiovanniB22 View quoted comment :
$249 @ Costco with 2 year AppleCare+ is better
Price drop at Costco - now $239.99 with 2 years of AppleCare+
https://www.costco.com/p/-/apple-...?langId=-1
Feb 12, 2026 1:29 AM
36 Comments
Joined Dec 2019
GiovanniB22Feb 12, 2026 1:29 AM
36 Comments
Quote from ef1975 View quoted comment :
Price drop at Costco - now $239.99 with 2 years of AppleCare+
https://www.costco.com/p/-/apple-...?langId=-1
Dang! I'm pulling the trigger. In all my years owning AirPod Pro's im positive AppleCare will for sure be needed. Thanks!

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Feb 13, 2026 11:10 PM
8 Comments
Joined Sep 2020
BlazingRavenFeb 13, 2026 11:10 PM
8 Comments
Quote from GiovanniB22 View quoted comment :
Dang! I'm pulling the trigger. In all my years owning AirPod Pro's im positive AppleCare will for sure be needed. Thanks!
Ive never had my AirPods go bad or break.

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!