Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
popular
UniqueWriter5055 6.3K Views
May 20, 2026 8:48 AM

Apple TV: Movie Bundle Sale for A Quiet Place, Cary Grant, Jackie Chan, Mission: Impossible, Snoopy, Top Gun, etc. $7.99

$7.99

$25

68% off
AppleTV
Get Deal at AppleTV

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
4Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
https://tv.apple.com/us/store

There are some good deals on the Apple TV store right now. Just scroll down to the "Top Movie Bundles" carousel to find what's on sale. Prices start at $7.99. You don't need to use any coupons or codes.

If you missed the Jackie Chan promotion last month, there's another one for $14.99, which is still a bargain for all those campy '80s and '90s action movies. Prices for the Cary Grant, Cult Classics, Diane Keaton, GI Joe, IT, Robert Redford, and Werner Herzog bundles are also a steal in my opinion.

I already have some of the bundles mentioned above so I ended up buying A Quiet Place, Mission: Impossible 1-6, and Top Gun.

See below for the sales highlights.

A Quiet Place 3-Movie Collection - $14.99Based on Best Sellers 5-Movie Collection - $9.99 NLACary Grant 7-Movie Collection - $9.99 NLACult Classics 13-Movie Collection - $14.99 NLADays of Thunder + Jack Reacher Double Feature - $9.99 NLAFast & Furious 5-8 Movie Bundle - $14.99 NLAGrease Double Feature - $7.99IT Double Feature - $7.99 NLAJackie Chan 10-Movie Collection - $14.99Mission: Impossible 1-3 Movie Bundle - $12.99Mission: Impossible 4-6 Movie Bundle - $12.99Mission: Impossible 6-Movie Collection - $24.99Mission: Impossible (Dead Reckoning + The Final Reckoning) Double Feature - $19.99No Country for Old Men + There Will Be Blood Double Feature - $9.99Snoopy 4-Movie Collection - $14.99Top Gun Double Feature - $9.99Werner Herzog 6-Movie Collection - $12.99
Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Community Notes
About the Poster
https://tv.apple.com/us/store

There are some good deals on the Apple TV store right now. Just scroll down to the "Top Movie Bundles" carousel to find what's on sale. Prices start at $7.99. You don't need to use any coupons or codes.

If you missed the Jackie Chan promotion last month, there's another one for $14.99, which is still a bargain for all those campy '80s and '90s action movies. Prices for the Cary Grant, Cult Classics, Diane Keaton, GI Joe, IT, Robert Redford, and Werner Herzog bundles are also a steal in my opinion.

I already have some of the bundles mentioned above so I ended up buying A Quiet Place, Mission: Impossible 1-6, and Top Gun.

See below for the sales highlights.

A Quiet Place 3-Movie Collection - $14.99Based on Best Sellers 5-Movie Collection - $9.99 NLACary Grant 7-Movie Collection - $9.99 NLACult Classics 13-Movie Collection - $14.99 NLADays of Thunder + Jack Reacher Double Feature - $9.99 NLAFast & Furious 5-8 Movie Bundle - $14.99 NLAGrease Double Feature - $7.99IT Double Feature - $7.99 NLAJackie Chan 10-Movie Collection - $14.99Mission: Impossible 1-3 Movie Bundle - $12.99Mission: Impossible 4-6 Movie Bundle - $12.99Mission: Impossible 6-Movie Collection - $24.99Mission: Impossible (Dead Reckoning + The Final Reckoning) Double Feature - $19.99No Country for Old Men + There Will Be Blood Double Feature - $9.99Snoopy 4-Movie Collection - $14.99Top Gun Double Feature - $9.99Werner Herzog 6-Movie Collection - $12.99

Community Voting

Deal Score
+27
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

4 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

May 21, 2026 6:09 PM
202 Comments
Joined Aug 2021
GilADaKillaMay 21, 2026 6:09 PM
202 Comments
can i safely assume none are MA?
1
May 24, 2026 5:05 PM
177 Comments
Joined Dec 2015
recalderonMay 24, 2026 5:05 PM
177 Comments
Quote from GilADaKilla View quoted comment :
can i safely assume none are MA?
To check just look the movies up on you MA app. If they show up, you're good.
May 24, 2026 6:28 PM
566 Comments
Joined Jul 2006
dovlekMay 24, 2026 6:28 PM
566 Comments
Trying to buy some. Why does apple make it so hard to purchase stuff without an iphone? Ridiculous.
1
May 25, 2026 1:09 PM
190 Comments
Joined Nov 2016
LinasiaMay 25, 2026 1:09 PM
190 Comments
Do all the bundle sales show up at once, or can they pop up sporadically throughout the day during a holiday? And how long do these deals usually last? Are they like flash sales? Looking for a specific tv series that I keep missing. Thanks!
Last edited by Linasia May 25, 2026 at 06:15 AM.

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!