Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
frontpage
Eragorn | Staff 9.9K Views
Oct 8, 2026 3:22 PM

PC Digital Games: Rise of the Ronin $19.90, Like a Dragon: Pirate Yakuza in Hawaii

$8.60

$60

85% off
& Moreat Loaded
Get Deal at Loaded

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
12Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
Loaded has Select Digital PC Games on sale for the prices below.

Thanks Deal Hunter Eragorn for sharing this deal

Note: Steam account/application required to redeem code/play game (free to join).

Example Deals:

Editor's Notes

Written by johnny_miller | Staff
  • Please see the original post for additional details & give the WIKI and additional forum comments a read for helpful discussion.

Original Post

Written by Eragorn | Staff
Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Community Notes
About the Poster
Loaded has Select Digital PC Games on sale for the prices below.

Thanks Deal Hunter Eragorn for sharing this deal

Note: Steam account/application required to redeem code/play game (free to join).

Example Deals:

Editor's Notes

Written by johnny_miller | Staff
  • Please see the original post for additional details & give the WIKI and additional forum comments a read for helpful discussion.

Original Post

Written by Eragorn | Staff

Community Voting

Deal Score
+58
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Top Comments

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

12 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Original Poster
Pro
Deal Hunter
Oct 8, 2026 3:22 PM
26.3K Comments
Joined Sep 2011
EragornOct 8, 2026 3:22 PM
Original Poster
Pro
Deal Hunter
26.3K Comments
Low to High:
Chorus [loaded.com] $1.29
Baladins [loaded.com] $1.29
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes [loaded.com] $1.99
Batman: Arkham City - Game of the Year Edition [loaded.com] $1.99
Voidtrain [loaded.com] $2.39
Good Company [loaded.com] $3.39
Assetto Corsa [loaded.com] $3.99
Shotgun Cop Man [loaded.com] $4.19
The Last Hero of Nostalgaia [loaded.com] $4.59
Alien: Isolation [loaded.com] $4.79
REMNANT II [loaded.com] $4.99
Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun [loaded.com] $5.29
Castlevania Advance Collection [loaded.com] $5.29
DREDGE [loaded.com] $5.99
Frostpunk 2 [loaded.com] $6.39
Killing Floor 3 [loaded.com] $6.59
Sea of Stars: Sunset Edition [loaded.com] $6.59
Weird West: Definitive Edition [loaded.com] $6.59
Kerbal Space Program [loaded.com] $7.29
Like a Dragon: Pirate Yakuza in Hawaii [loaded.com] $8.59
Dead by Daylight [loaded.com] $9.29
Supermarket Simulator [loaded.com] $9.59
Hearts of Iron IV [loaded.com] $11.29
MechWarrior 5: Clans [loaded.com] $11.99
Samson [loaded.com] $12.99
Squad [loaded.com] $13.99
SULFUR [loaded.com] $13.99
SPRAWL zero [loaded.com] $16.59
Surviving Mars: Relaunched [loaded.com] $17.29
Le Mans Ultimate [loaded.com] $17.89
Rise of the Ronin [loaded.com] $19.89
Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout DX [loaded.com] $21.29
ARC Raiders [loaded.com] $22.59
Corsair Cove [loaded.com] $23.29
DayZ [loaded.com] $25.89
WUCHANG: Fallen Feathers [loaded.com] $26.59
FATAL FRAME II: Crimson Butterfly REMAKE [loaded.com] $27.89
DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO [loaded.com] $29.29
Jurassic World Evolution 3 [loaded.com] $37.19
DYNASTY WARRIORS: ORIGINS [loaded.com] $38.59
Crimson Desert Enhanced [loaded.com] $45.19
007 First Light [loaded.com] $47.19
Oct 8, 2026 5:48 PM
3 Comments
Joined Sep 2026
mattwhite327Oct 8, 2026 5:48 PM
3 Comments
Quote from Eragorn View quoted comment :
Low to High: Chorus [loaded.com] $1.29Baladins [loaded.com] $1.29Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes [loaded.com] $1.99Batman: Arkham City - Game of the Year Edition [loaded.com] $1.99Voidtrain [loaded.com] $2.39Good Company [loaded.com] $3.39Assetto Corsa [loaded.com] $3.99Shotgun Cop Man [loaded.com] $4.19The Last Hero of Nostalgaia [loaded.com] $4.59Alien: Isolation [loaded.com] $4.79REMNANT II [loaded.com] $4.99Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun [loaded.com] $5.29Castlevania Advance Collection [loaded.com] $5.29DREDGE [loaded.com] $5.99Frostpunk 2 [loaded.com] $6.39Killing Floor 3 [loaded.com] $6.59Sea of Stars: Sunset Edition [loaded.com] $6.59Weird West: Definitive Edition [loaded.com] $6.59Kerbal Space Program [loaded.com] $7.29Like a Dragon: Pirate Yakuza in Hawaii [loaded.com] $8.59Dead by Daylight [loaded.com] $9.29Supermarket Simulator [loaded.com] $9.59Hearts of Iron IV [loaded.com] $11.29MechWarrior 5: Clans [loaded.com] $11.99Samson [loaded.com] $12.99Squad [loaded.com] $13.99SULFUR [loaded.com] $13.99SPRAWL zero [loaded.com] $16.59Surviving Mars: Relaunched [loaded.com] $17.29Le Mans Ultimate [loaded.com] $17.89Rise of the Ronin [loaded.com] $19.89Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout DX [loaded.com] $21.29ARC Raiders [loaded.com] $22.59Corsair Cove [loaded.com] $23.29DayZ [loaded.com] $25.89WUCHANG: Fallen Feathers [loaded.com] $26.59FATAL FRAME II: Crimson Butterfly REMAKE [loaded.com] $27.89DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO [loaded.com] $29.29Jurassic World Evolution 3 [loaded.com] $37.19DYNASTY WARRIORS: ORIGINS [loaded.com] $38.59Crimson Desert Enhanced [loaded.com] $45.19007 First Light [loaded.com] $47.19
Thank you! Getting sea of stars.
4
Oct 8, 2026 6:02 PM
114 Comments
Joined Feb 2016
DarianJ9131Oct 8, 2026 6:02 PM
114 Comments

Our community has rated this post as helpful. If you agree, why not thank

It's probably going to go down even more because it's in this month's Humble Bundle. Wouldn't be surprised if it gets down to like $2 lol.
3
Oct 9, 2026 3:04 AM
6.1K Comments
Joined Aug 2016
duckeggsOct 9, 2026 3:04 AM
6.1K Comments
fair value for any new-ish yakuza games are around $15. at $8, its a no-brainer
3
Pro
Oct 9, 2026 12:24 PM
7.9K Comments
Joined Sep 2014
CTRL-ALT-DEALS
Pro
Oct 9, 2026 12:24 PM
7.9K Comments
Quote from Eragorn View quoted comment :
Low to High: Chorus [loaded.com] $1.29Baladins [loaded.com] $1.29Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes [loaded.com] $1.99Batman: Arkham City - Game of the Year Edition [loaded.com] $1.99Voidtrain [loaded.com] $2.39Good Company [loaded.com] $3.39Assetto Corsa [loaded.com] $3.99Shotgun Cop Man [loaded.com] $4.19The Last Hero of Nostalgaia [loaded.com] $4.59Alien: Isolation [loaded.com] $4.79REMNANT II [loaded.com] $4.99Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun [loaded.com] $5.29Castlevania Advance Collection [loaded.com] $5.29DREDGE [loaded.com] $5.99Frostpunk 2 [loaded.com] $6.39Killing Floor 3 [loaded.com] $6.59Sea of Stars: Sunset Edition [loaded.com] $6.59Weird West: Definitive Edition [loaded.com] $6.59Kerbal Space Program [loaded.com] $7.29Like a Dragon: Pirate Yakuza in Hawaii [loaded.com] $8.59Dead by Daylight [loaded.com] $9.29Supermarket Simulator [loaded.com] $9.59Hearts of Iron IV [loaded.com] $11.29MechWarrior 5: Clans [loaded.com] $11.99Samson [loaded.com] $12.99Squad [loaded.com] $13.99SULFUR [loaded.com] $13.99SPRAWL zero [loaded.com] $16.59Surviving Mars: Relaunched [loaded.com] $17.29Le Mans Ultimate [loaded.com] $17.89Rise of the Ronin [loaded.com] $19.89Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout DX [loaded.com] $21.29ARC Raiders [loaded.com] $22.59Corsair Cove [loaded.com] $23.29DayZ [loaded.com] $25.89WUCHANG: Fallen Feathers [loaded.com] $26.59FATAL FRAME II: Crimson Butterfly REMAKE [loaded.com] $27.89DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO [loaded.com] $29.29Jurassic World Evolution 3 [loaded.com] $37.19DYNASTY WARRIORS: ORIGINS [loaded.com] $38.59Crimson Desert Enhanced [loaded.com] $45.19007 First Light [loaded.com] $47.19
I actually preferred Rise of the Ronin over Assassins Creed: Shadows. So much build variety and replayability.
1
Oct 10, 2026 1:36 PM
58 Comments
Joined Feb 2022
SmartSpaniel217Oct 10, 2026 1:36 PM
58 Comments
ARC Raiders is currently $19.99 on Steam

https://store.steampowered.com/ap...C_Raiders/
Oct 10, 2026 4:24 PM
407 Comments
Joined May 2007
BarnabyBarnabasOct 10, 2026 4:24 PM
407 Comments
Is it me, or is there a LOT of overlap between these titles and what was offered in monthly humble bundles over the last year?

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Oct 10, 2026 4:45 PM
13 Comments
Joined Jun 2026
GreenCircle6747Oct 10, 2026 4:45 PM
13 Comments
Quote from BarnabyBarnabas View quoted comment :
Is it me, or is there a LOT of overlap between these titles and what was offered in monthly humble bundles over the last year?
That's what fuels a lot of the grey market keys
Original Poster
Pro
Deal Hunter
Oct 10, 2026 5:18 PM
26.3K Comments
Joined Sep 2011
EragornOct 10, 2026 5:18 PM
Original Poster
Pro
Deal Hunter
26.3K Comments
Quote from BarnabyBarnabas View quoted comment :
Is it me, or is there a LOT of overlap between these titles and what was offered in monthly humble bundles over the last year?
I wouldn't be shocked if that was how they sourced some keys. Who knows though. They might be buying in bulk themselves with the same discounts Humble gets.
Oct 10, 2026 8:10 PM
163 Comments
Joined Nov 2012
frstimrOct 10, 2026 8:10 PM
163 Comments
Crud, I was excited to get Rise of the Ronin until I realized Loaded is a black market keyshop.
Oct 11, 2026 2:57 AM
7K Comments
Joined Jan 2006
MPoWeRM3Oct 11, 2026 2:57 AM
7K Comments
Quote from CTRL-ALT-DEALS View quoted comment :
I actually preferred Rise of the Ronin over Assassins Creed: Shadows. So much build variety and replayability.
As usual, weapon based combat games are always better gameplay wise from the east. Don't even know why the west even bother making them, maybe just to show off their graphical tech
2
Oct 11, 2026 3:57 AM
3 Comments
Joined Sep 2026
mattwhite327Oct 11, 2026 3:57 AM
3 Comments
Quote from mattwhite327 View quoted comment :
Thank you! Getting sea of stars.
The down votes are frying me

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!