Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
Missed This Deal? Get alerts when similar deals are posted.
expired
Dr.W 4.6K Views
Oct 13, 2025 2:55 PM

iBUYPOWER Slate 9 Black Gaming Desktop: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RX 9070 XT, 32GB DDR5, 1TB SSD $1519.99

$1,520

$2,200

30% off
Newegg
Visit Newegg

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
5Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
Lowest price ever!

SPECS:
  • AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D
  • AMD Radeon RX 9070XT 16GB
  • 32GB DDR5 RGB
  • 1TB NVMe SSD
  • WIFI Ready
  • Windows 11 Home Advanced
  • Gaming Keyboard & Mouse Included
  • 1 Year Parts + 1 Year Labor Warranty

https://www.newegg.com/p/3D5-0007...0007-00J36
Product Info
Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Product Info
Community Notes
About the Poster
Lowest price ever!

SPECS:
  • AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D
  • AMD Radeon RX 9070XT 16GB
  • 32GB DDR5 RGB
  • 1TB NVMe SSD
  • WIFI Ready
  • Windows 11 Home Advanced
  • Gaming Keyboard & Mouse Included
  • 1 Year Parts + 1 Year Labor Warranty

https://www.newegg.com/p/3D5-0007...0007-00J36

Community Voting

Deal Score
+10
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

5 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Oct 13, 2025 4:41 PM
541 Comments
Joined Sep 2015
spiffytexanOct 13, 2025 4:41 PM
541 Comments
This is a perfectly balanced system. The best value gaming cpu. The best value gpu. The ideal amount of ram. A decent ssd, although if you want a ton of games downloaded you'll want a bigger ssd or to grab a hard drive.
Oct 18, 2025 6:22 PM
279 Comments
Joined Jan 2005
ijosefOct 18, 2025 6:22 PM
279 Comments
Extremely good deal. I just did a quick build (not like-for-like) using the cheapest or next-to-cheapest components at Microcenter, without regard to quality:
AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT Reaper Triple Fan 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 5.0 Graphics Card $599.99
Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Boxed Processor - Heatsink Not Included $297.95
B650E-E TUF GAMING WIFI AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard $152.04
Flare X5 Series 32GB 2 x 16GB) DDR5-6000 PC5-48000 CL36 Dual Channel Desktop Memory Kit F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5 - Black $130.00
QN450 1TB SSD 3D QLC NAND PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive $64.99
Talos E2 Elite Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case - Black $59.99
CW 650 Watt 80 Plus Bronze ATX Non-Modular Power Supply $59.99
Hyper Flow ARGB 240mm All in One Liquid CPU Cooling Kit - Black $69.99
Total: $1434.94
Obviously I didn't make the best choices with that component selection, cut corners, and took advantage of MicroCenter's bundle pricing (which not everyone has access to). The fact that you could get a completed system for less than $100 more with (possibly) better components, a legit windows 11 license and a full system warranty makes this a no-brainer if you're looking to buy at the moment.
2
Oct 18, 2025 8:23 PM
1.1K Comments
Joined Jun 2019
Huu26Oct 18, 2025 8:23 PM
1.1K Comments
Look at the review. It was abysmal.
Oct 30, 2025 1:57 AM
42 Comments
Joined May 2025
LovelyMoney6799Oct 30, 2025 1:57 AM
42 Comments
Quote from ijosef View quoted comment :
Extremely good deal. I just did a quick build (not like-for-like) using the cheapest or next-to-cheapest components at Microcenter, without regard to quality:AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT Reaper Triple Fan 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 5.0 Graphics Card $599.99Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Boxed Processor - Heatsink Not Included $297.95B650E-E TUF GAMING WIFI AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard $152.04Flare X5 Series 32GB 2 x 16GB) DDR5-6000 PC5-48000 CL36 Dual Channel Desktop Memory Kit F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5 - Black $130.00QN450 1TB SSD 3D QLC NAND PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive $64.99Talos E2 Elite Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case - Black $59.99CW 650 Watt 80 Plus Bronze ATX Non-Modular Power Supply $59.99Hyper Flow ARGB 240mm All in One Liquid CPU Cooling Kit - Black $69.99Total: $1434.94Obviously I didn't make the best choices with that component selection, cut corners, and took advantage of MicroCenter's bundle pricing (which not everyone has access to). The fact that you could get a completed system for less than $100 more with (possibly) better components, a legit windows 11 license and a full system warranty makes this a no-brainer if you're looking to buy at the moment.
Yup....cpu fans, case fans, Psu etc all matter.
Nov 1, 2025 8:31 PM
28 Comments
Joined Oct 2025
parinpatel12182011Nov 1, 2025 8:31 PM
28 Comments
Deal is over

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!