Level up your setup with the Ibuypower SBA7R97XT01, the perfect gaming PC build for someone looking to upgrade their desktop computer system for video games, editing, and streaming.
This prebuilt iBUYPOWER Gaming PC utilizes professionally vetted components to create a high-performing desktop machine. Take gaming and content creation to a new level on an AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D processor, featuring gaming performance boosts and AI (artificial intelligence) in gaming, paired with an AMD Radeon RX 9070XT 16GB graphics card. Enjoy fast load times and ample storage space on a 1 TB NVMe solid-state drive. Multitask like no other thanks to 32GB DDR5 RGB RAM. The PC is even Wi-Fi Ready and comes with Windows 11 Home installed so you can plug in and game right away.
Discover the gamer experience and upgrade your RGB setup thanks to the included iBUYPOWER gaming keyboard and mouse. To keep your computer cool and quiet at full power, the SBA7R97XT01 boasts the 240mm liquid CPU cooling system and RGB fans in a Slate 9 Black Gaming case.
Product SKU:
3D5-0007-00J36
ai_features:
AI Ready
case:
Slate 9 Black
operating_system:
Windows 11 Home
power_supply:
850 Watt
usage:
Consumer / Gaming
windows_11:
Ready
Community Notes
This collaborative space allows users to contribute additional information, tips, and insights to enhance the original deal post. Feel free to share your knowledge and help fellow shoppers make informed decisions.
This is a perfectly balanced system. The best value gaming cpu. The best value gpu. The ideal amount of ram. A decent ssd, although if you want a ton of games downloaded you'll want a bigger ssd or to grab a hard drive.
Extremely good deal. I just did a quick build (not like-for-like) using the cheapest or next-to-cheapest components at Microcenter, without regard to quality:
AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT Reaper Triple Fan 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 5.0 Graphics Card $599.99
Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Boxed Processor - Heatsink Not Included $297.95
B650E-E TUF GAMING WIFI AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard $152.04
Flare X5 Series 32GB 2 x 16GB) DDR5-6000 PC5-48000 CL36 Dual Channel Desktop Memory Kit F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5 - Black $130.00
QN450 1TB SSD 3D QLC NAND PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive $64.99
Talos E2 Elite Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case - Black $59.99
CW 650 Watt 80 Plus Bronze ATX Non-Modular Power Supply $59.99
Hyper Flow ARGB 240mm All in One Liquid CPU Cooling Kit - Black $69.99
Total: $1434.94
Obviously I didn't make the best choices with that component selection, cut corners, and took advantage of MicroCenter's bundle pricing (which not everyone has access to). The fact that you could get a completed system for less than $100 more with (possibly) better components, a legit windows 11 license and a full system warranty makes this a no-brainer if you're looking to buy at the moment.
Extremely good deal. I just did a quick build (not like-for-like) using the cheapest or next-to-cheapest components at Microcenter, without regard to quality:AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT Reaper Triple Fan 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 5.0 Graphics Card $599.99Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Boxed Processor - Heatsink Not Included $297.95B650E-E TUF GAMING WIFI AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard $152.04Flare X5 Series 32GB 2 x 16GB) DDR5-6000 PC5-48000 CL36 Dual Channel Desktop Memory Kit F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5 - Black $130.00QN450 1TB SSD 3D QLC NAND PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive $64.99Talos E2 Elite Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case - Black $59.99CW 650 Watt 80 Plus Bronze ATX Non-Modular Power Supply $59.99Hyper Flow ARGB 240mm All in One Liquid CPU Cooling Kit - Black $69.99Total: $1434.94Obviously I didn't make the best choices with that component selection, cut corners, and took advantage of MicroCenter's bundle pricing (which not everyone has access to). The fact that you could get a completed system for less than $100 more with (possibly) better components, a legit windows 11 license and a full system warranty makes this a no-brainer if you're looking to buy at the moment.
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!
5 Comments
Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.
AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT Reaper Triple Fan 16GB GDDR6 PCIe 5.0 Graphics Card $599.99
Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Boxed Processor - Heatsink Not Included $297.95
B650E-E TUF GAMING WIFI AMD AM5 ATX Motherboard $152.04
Flare X5 Series 32GB 2 x 16GB) DDR5-6000 PC5-48000 CL36 Dual Channel Desktop Memory Kit F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5 - Black $130.00
QN450 1TB SSD 3D QLC NAND PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive $64.99
Talos E2 Elite Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case - Black $59.99
CW 650 Watt 80 Plus Bronze ATX Non-Modular Power Supply $59.99
Hyper Flow ARGB 240mm All in One Liquid CPU Cooling Kit - Black $69.99
Total: $1434.94
Obviously I didn't make the best choices with that component selection, cut corners, and took advantage of MicroCenter's bundle pricing (which not everyone has access to). The fact that you could get a completed system for less than $100 more with (possibly) better components, a legit windows 11 license and a full system warranty makes this a no-brainer if you're looking to buy at the moment.
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!