Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
Missed This Deal? Get alerts when similar deals are posted.
expired
phoinix | Staff 40K Views
Mar 9, 2026 1:10 PM

$100 Uber eGift Card $85, $50 Golden Corral Gift Card

$40

$50

20% off
& Moreat Amazon
Visit Amazon

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
70Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
ACI Gift Cards LLC via Amazon has Select Gift Cards on sale as listed below. Shipping is free for physical gift cards.

Thanks to Deal Hunter phoinix for sharing this deal.

Available:

Editor's Notes

Written by qwikwit | Staff
  • Available while supplies last.
  • Please see the original post for additional details & give the WIKI and additional forum comments a read for helpful discussion.
  • Don't have Amazon Prime? Students can get a free 6-Month Amazon Prime trial with free 2-day shipping, unlimited video streaming & more.
  • If you're not a student, there's also a free 1-Month Amazon Prime trial available.

Original Post

Written by phoinix | Staff
Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Community Notes
About the Poster
ACI Gift Cards LLC via Amazon has Select Gift Cards on sale as listed below. Shipping is free for physical gift cards.

Thanks to Deal Hunter phoinix for sharing this deal.

Available:

Editor's Notes

Written by qwikwit | Staff
  • Available while supplies last.
  • Please see the original post for additional details & give the WIKI and additional forum comments a read for helpful discussion.
  • Don't have Amazon Prime? Students can get a free 6-Month Amazon Prime trial with free 2-day shipping, unlimited video streaming & more.
  • If you're not a student, there's also a free 1-Month Amazon Prime trial available.

Original Post

Written by phoinix | Staff

Community Voting

Deal Score
+122
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Top Comments

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

70 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Mar 9, 2026 2:21 PM
377 Comments
Joined Mar 2005
CleofusMar 9, 2026 2:21 PM
377 Comments
Eating out is soooo expensive - any savings at all is good.
Mar 9, 2026 2:25 PM
17 Comments
Joined Apr 2025
StrongPenguin275Mar 9, 2026 2:25 PM
17 Comments
Honestly love these
1
Mar 9, 2026 2:28 PM
257 Comments
Joined Dec 2004
LionInTheBayMar 9, 2026 2:28 PM
257 Comments

Our community has rated this post as helpful. If you agree, why not thank

Uber gift cards for the win! To use with uber eats since Costco stopped carrying them!!
1
Mar 9, 2026 2:50 PM
2.9K Comments
Joined Jun 2009
buick66Mar 9, 2026 2:50 PM
2.9K Comments
Wish they discounted grocery store gift cards.
Mar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
10K Comments
Joined Aug 2004
JaTaNMar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
10K Comments

Our community has rated this post as helpful. If you agree, why not thank

Discover Card $10 off $75: https://www.amazon.com/l/20906613011

$100 Uber eGift Card
Items: $85.00
Discover $10 off: -$10.00
Estimated tax to be collected: $0.00
Total: $75.00
Discover Cashback Bonus: -$0.01
Order total: $74.99
2
Pro
Expert
This user is an Expert in Health & Beauty
Mar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
31K Comments
Joined May 2009
ImmortalsolitudeMar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
Pro
Expert
This user is an Expert in Health & Beauty
31K Comments
Uber eGift Card | Digital Delivery

https://www.amazon.com/Uber-Uber_...B0FQN1TB11
Mar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
136 Comments
Joined Feb 2005
pchen3Mar 9, 2026 2:52 PM
136 Comments
Thanks!

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Pro
Expert
This user is an Expert in Health & Beauty
Mar 9, 2026 2:53 PM
31K Comments
Joined May 2009
ImmortalsolitudeMar 9, 2026 2:53 PM
Pro
Expert
This user is an Expert in Health & Beauty
31K Comments
Mar 9, 2026 3:07 PM
225 Comments
Joined Apr 2009
Archon810Mar 9, 2026 3:07 PM
225 Comments
Quote from JaTaN View quoted comment :
Discover Card $10 off $75: https://www.amazon.com/l/20906613011$100 Uber eGift CardItems: $85.00Discover $10 off: -$10.00Estimated tax to be collected: $0.00Total: $75.00Discover Cashback Bonus: -$0.01Order total: $74.99
Confirming the Discover deal worked using my It card.
Mar 9, 2026 3:08 PM
1.4K Comments
Joined Nov 2007
PhonzoXDMar 9, 2026 3:08 PM
1.4K Comments
Quote from JaTaN View quoted comment :
Discover Card $10 off $75: https://www.amazon.com/l/20906613011

$100 Uber eGift Card
Items: $85.00
Discover $10 off: -$10.00
Estimated tax to be collected: $0.00
Total: $75.00
Discover Cashback Bonus: -$0.01
Order total: $74.99
Huge, thank you. got 200 in Uber GC for 150
Mar 9, 2026 3:10 PM
306 Comments
Joined Nov 2018
wallykidMar 9, 2026 3:10 PM
306 Comments
Quote from LionInTheBay View quoted comment :
Uber gift cards for the win! To use with uber eats since Costco stopped carrying them!!
Is that really the case?
Mar 9, 2026 3:16 PM
1.6K Comments
Joined Jul 2007
audiophanMar 9, 2026 3:16 PM
1.6K Comments
Quote from PhonzoXD View quoted comment :
Huge, thank you. got 200 in Uber GC for 150
How? It's limit 1, and only on the $100 egift card.
Mar 9, 2026 3:25 PM
611 Comments
Joined Feb 2009
tootiredMar 9, 2026 3:25 PM
611 Comments
Thank you! Paid only $39.20 for $50 by waiting a week for delivery! Smilie
Mar 9, 2026 3:29 PM
196 Comments
Joined Dec 2017
eddie11228Mar 9, 2026 3:29 PM
196 Comments
Quote from wallykid View quoted comment :
Is that really the case?
Unfortunately yes

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Mar 9, 2026 3:40 PM
10K Comments
Joined Aug 2004
JaTaNMar 9, 2026 3:40 PM
10K Comments
Quote from audiophan View quoted comment :
How? It's limit 1, and only on the $100 egift card.
Limit 1 per account -- if you have household members with their own account then they can buy it as well

I ordered one under my account using my Disc card -- was able to order another under family member's account using their Disc card

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!