Heads up, this deal has expired. Want to create a deal alert for this item?
expiredphoinix | Staff posted Today 06:24 PM
expiredphoinix | Staff posted Today 06:24 PM

[AC] $59.98 | 2 × FRIGIDAIRE EMW788RETRO 0.7 cu. ft. Retro Microwave, Black-Gold ($29.99 each) at Amazon

$60

$160

62% off
Amazon
4 Comments 697 Views
Visit Amazon
Good Deal
Save
Share
Deal Details
Amazon [amazon.com] has FRIGIDAIRE EMW788RETRO 0.7 cu. ft. Retro Microwave, Black-Gold 2 for $149.96 - $89.98 (multibuy discount) = $59.98.
Shipping is free.

Price
$100 lower (63% savings) than the list price of $159.98
$89.98 lower (60% savings) than the previous price of $149.96

Savings
Save $89.98 on 2 select item(s) (check and activate [amazon.com])

Customer reviews
4.3⭐ / 399
1,000+ bought in past month

amazon.com/dp/B0F1HFBHRK [amazon.com]

Price
$100 lower (63% savings) than the list price of $159.98

Savings

Customer reviews
4.3⭐ / 399
1,000+ bought in past month

amazon.com/dp/B0F1HFBHRK [amazon.com]

Please report the deal if expired (click report -> expired)
My other deals

Community Voting

Deal Score
+4
Good Deal
Visit Amazon

Price Intelligence

Model: Frigidaire, 0.7 Cu. Ft. Countertop Microwave Oven, Retro, Black And Gold

Deal History 

Sale Price
Slickdeal
  • $NaN
$60
  • Today

Current Prices

Sort: Lowest to Highest | Last Updated 5/13/2026, 06:46 PM
Sold By Sale Price
Amazon$74.98
Target$79.99

Leave a Comment

Unregistered (You)

4 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Today 06:54 PM
107 Posts
Joined Oct 2022
EagerName875Today 06:54 PM
107 Posts
Only 700 Watts. Increase your nuke times by 50%.
1
Today 08:47 PM
614 Posts
Joined Jun 2022
urover365Today 08:47 PM
614 Posts
That does look good.
Today 08:49 PM
367 Posts
Joined Nov 2018
GnarlyDavidsonToday 08:49 PM
367 Posts
Quote from EagerName875 :
Only 700 Watts. Increase your nuke times by 50%.
Yep, also won't be rated to cook a lot of stuff
Today 08:55 PM
37 Posts
Joined Apr 2019
ZencoToday 08:55 PM
37 Posts
Looks like fixed the link...no longer works

Leave a Comment

Unregistered (You)

Popular Deals

Trending Deals