Lenovo Product Marketplace, Inc. via Amazon has
20000mAh Wagon International 3-Port up to 190W Power Bank w/ Built-In Cable (Blue or Silver) on sale for $79.99 - $46 when you apply promo code
8XBA5EOX at checkout =
$33.99.
Shipping is free.
Thanks to Deal Hunter
babgaly for sharing this deal.
- Note: You must be logged in to clip coupons or apply promo codes. Coupons/Promo codes may vary by account or may need to be re-applied in order to discount properly. If you run into this issue, refresh the page, re-enter the code, or revisit the cart page.
Available:
Details:
- 190W high power output for charging multiple devices simultaneously (laptops, smartphones, tablets)
- 20,000mAh large capacity for all-day power and multiple device charges
- Built-in durable charging cable for ultimate convenience and on-the-go use
- 100W PD bi-directional fast charging for both input and output
- Wide compatibility with MacBook, Windows laptops, smartphones, tablets, and PD/PPS devices
- Smart IPS display shows real-time battery level, charging status, and power output
- Advanced safety protection against overcharge, overcurrent, overheating, and short circuits
Top Comments
They gave you a secondary line that says Rated Capacity because they are calculating a real use capacity by taking into account loss of efficiency due to heat and various other factors. This is normal for all batteries. You will not be able to utilize all of the cell capacity of the batteries as no battery is 100% efficient.
Unlike many other power banks, at least they gave you both figures. Rest assured, the power bank indeed contains 4x 5000mAh 21700 cells, so it is 20,000mAh at 3.7v or around 15000mAh at 5v or 73Wh. Your rated capacity at 55.75Wh is more realistic which gives you around 76% efficiency, quite a conservative estimate and fairly normal. All battery and power bank manufacturers label their products this way. You will not find any power banks labeled 20,000mAh where you can get all 100% of that capacity. Other brands just don't give you the calculated "Rated Capacity" figure at all.
Your 10,000mAh ones are "more efficient" possibly due to the fact that they don't go nearly as high wattage or that they have a lower low-voltage cutoff. Would be impossible to tell without seeing your test numbers. You should test two power banks of similar wattage and of similar cell structure (4x 21700) to compare. Realistically, the discrepancy in your efficiency tests are unlikely to make a huge difference in real world use, maybe the different between charging your phone 4.5 times or 4.9 times.
Regardless, the point is that you said they are lying. Even if the efficiency on this product is worse, that does not mean they are lying. You misunderstood how batteries work and spread misinformation.
Community Reviews
This Wagon 20,000mAh power bank stands out for fast charging and travel-friendly capacity, with a built-in USB C cable, a USB C port, and a screen that shows temperature and in and out details. It can recharge itself at up to 100W, and real-world use includes quick top offs for phones and even a Steam Deck. The main caveat is that the back label lists 73Wh cell capacity and 55.75Wh rated capacity, so usable energy appears closer to 15,000mAh than the headline figure. Peak 190W also depends on a Lenovo proprietary charging mode, with lower output for standard USB PD devices.
Common Questions (5)
The pack is labeled with 73Wh cell capacity and 55.75Wh rated capacity, which works out to about 11150mAh at 5V. That means the usable output is closer to a 15,000mAh-class bank than a full 20,000mAh bank.
The 190W figure only applies when charging a Lenovo device that supports the proprietary 20V/7A mode. For standard USB-PD devices, it is limited to 100W per port, with lower shared output when multiple ports are used.
Its printed energy rating is 73Wh, which is below the 100Wh airline threshold. It is also reported to feel solid and charge phones quickly, though it is heavier than expected at about 15.1 oz.
The coupon can fail unless you remove the item from your cart and add it again. In the Amazon app, you may also need to tap the arrow in the promo code box before pressing Continue.
The comments do not confirm Samsung Super Fast Charging support. The listed high-power mode is tied to Lenovo's proprietary 20V/7A charging, while standard USB-PD output is capped at 100W per port.
AI-generated summary based on comments from the community. Updated ago
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!
49 Comments
Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.
Our community has rated this post as helpful. If you agree, why not thank
I just assumed it uses lifepo cells for the CCC label, since they're less energy dense in return for being much safer. I'm not planning on flying to China any time soon, so that label really isn't a big concern of mine. I'm more concerned about efficiency, and this battery is not as good as my Iniu 10Ahs, my Anker Zolo 10Ah, or my Insignia 26.8Ah. If I do end up flying in China, I will strongly consider this again.
Your 10,000mAh ones are "more efficient" possibly due to the fact that they don't go nearly as high wattage or that they have a lower low-voltage cutoff. Would be impossible to tell without seeing your test numbers. You should test two power banks of similar wattage and of similar cell structure (4x 21700) to compare. Realistically, the discrepancy in your efficiency tests are unlikely to make a huge difference in real world use, maybe the different between charging your phone 4.5 times or 4.9 times.
Regardless, the point is that you said they are lying. Even if the efficiency on this product is worse, that does not mean they are lying. You misunderstood how batteries work and spread misinformation.
Also, do you have a similar 20k power bank at similar price level ($34) with this level of output (~ 190w) and CCC certification? I'm in the market for one so i'd love to get a recommendation.
With CCC? No, this is the only power bank I've ever even seen that had it. I'm assuming that CCC requires the manufacturer to limit the usable capacity of the cells to increase safety, so this certification will decrease quality in other areas.
By the way, it's only capable of outputting 190 watts max if one of the connected devices supports Lenovo proprietary 20v/7a charging, which is not part of USBPD spec. It's going to be limited to 100 watts per port for all other devices, and using the C and A ports on the device simultaneously limit them to 20 watts shared total. That brings the peak output to 120 watts on 3 ports and 165 on 2 if you aren't charging a Lenovo laptop.
I've seen many 165 watt 20Ah banks around 40~60 bucks, but I don't really buy bigger ones like those anymore. I want to carry them in my pockets without them pulling my pants down or smacking my balls with every step. Sorry I can't give any real use reviews.
They gave you a secondary line that says Rated Capacity because they are calculating a real use capacity by taking into account loss of efficiency due to heat and various other factors. This is normal for all batteries. You will not be able to utilize all of the cell capacity of the batteries as no battery is 100% efficient.
Unlike many other power banks, at least they gave you both figures. Rest assured, the power bank indeed contains 4x 5000mAh 21700 cells, so it is 20,000mAh at 3.7v or around 15000mAh at 5v or 73Wh. Your rated capacity at 55.75Wh is more realistic which gives you around 76% efficiency, quite a conservative estimate and fairly normal. All battery and power bank manufacturers label their products this way. You will not find any power banks labeled 20,000mAh where you can get all 100% of that capacity. Other brands just don't give you the calculated "Rated Capacity" figure at all.
Also, I am aware that inefficiencies in the charging process meant that fully charging a phone requires a power bank with a larger capacity (25%-33% more?). Is what you are describing compounded on top? Meaning it's possible that a 5,000 mAh phone might take 6,500 mAh of power bank to charge, and that I might need an advertised 9,000 mAh power bank to actually get something like 6,500 mAh of usable power?
(I'm trying to keep things very generalized and learn more. Forgive me if any of my understanding is wrong, or if any of my numbers are ridiculously far off of what is realistic.)
Your 10,000mAh ones are "more efficient" possibly due to the fact that they don't go nearly as high wattage or that they have a lower low-voltage cutoff. Would be impossible to tell without seeing your test numbers. You should test two power banks of similar wattage and of similar cell structure (4x 21700) to compare. Realistically, the discrepancy in your efficiency tests are unlikely to make a huge difference in real world use, maybe the different between charging your phone 4.5 times or 4.9 times.
Regardless, the point is that you said they are lying. Even if the efficiency on this product is worse, that does not mean they are lying. You misunderstood how batteries work and spread misinformation.
I tested it at 5 volts from the A port, which should be the most efficient output. This is how I tested all my power banks, as I prefer slow charging my devices when possible. It still only managed 54 or so Watt hours. It also barely even consumed 67 Watt hours when charging from 0 to 100, so the cells themselves are being limited. Call it a safety feature or whatever, I don't care.
They claim 20Ah, but are the farthest from being able to deliver that of any power bank I've tested. They are therefore lying about their useful capacity more than any other power bank manufacturer I've bought from.
Our community has rated this post as helpful. If you agree, why not thank
They don't have to say "DELIVERS 73 WATT HOURS GUARANTEED". They're fudging the numbers, which all manufacturers do. But they fudged them more so than others. This 20Ah battery pack cannot output as much energy as other 20Ah battery packs. This is a fact that they admit, in fine print on the back of the product. That is the lie. Admitting it in fine print doesn't make it okay, it only makes it legal.
Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.
With CCC? No, this is the only power bank I've ever even seen that had it. I'm assuming that CCC requires the manufacturer to limit the usable capacity of the cells to increase safety, so this certification will decrease quality in other areas.
By the way, it's only capable of outputting 190 watts max if one of the connected devices supports Lenovo proprietary 20v/7a charging, which is not part of USBPD spec. It's going to be limited to 100 watts per port for all other devices, and using the C and A ports on the device simultaneously limit them to 20 watts shared total. That brings the peak output to 120 watts on 3 ports and 165 on 2 if you aren't charging a Lenovo laptop.
I've seen many 165 watt 20Ah banks around 40~60 bucks, but I don't really buy bigger ones like those anymore. I want to carry them in my pockets without them pulling my pants down or smacking my balls with every step. Sorry I can't give any real use reviews.
They gave you a secondary line that says Rated Capacity because they are calculating a real use capacity by taking into account loss of efficiency due to heat and various other factors. This is normal for all batteries. You will not be able to utilize all of the cell capacity of the batteries as no battery is 100% efficient.
Unlike many other power banks, at least they gave you both figures. Rest assured, the power bank indeed contains 4x 5000mAh 21700 cells, so it is 20,000mAh at 3.7v or around 15000mAh at 5v or 73Wh. Your rated capacity at 55.75Wh is more realistic which gives you around 76% efficiency, quite a conservative estimate and fairly normal. All battery and power bank manufacturers label their products this way. You will not find any power banks labeled 20,000mAh where you can get all 100% of that capacity. Other brands just don't give you the calculated "Rated Capacity" figure at all.
Would buy again if I needed another.
Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.
Would buy again if I needed another.
This was basically my experience as well. Took it to the other side of the planet. Served me well. Had also picked up a 24k Anker unit off woot for my wife. Both solid units, though this Wagon unit charges much faster and our phones/SteamDeck couldn't tell the difference between them.
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!