This collaborative space allows users to contribute additional information, tips, and insights to enhance the original deal post. Feel free to share your knowledge and help fellow shoppers make informed decisions.
TBH I really can't tell with serranos and jalapenos as a primary accoutrement.
The ingredients are beans and water with a dash of spices and a drizzle of lard - I was a little surprised to see that they even bothered. I don't know whether there is any brand that delivers a restaurant experience in a can, but mushed beans and water is what I'm spending $0.6217 for (less than unmushed canned beans.)
Six 1-packs is cheaper as long as the 10% / 4 is still on:Item(s) Subtotal: $4.98Shipping & Handling: $0.0010% off on any 4: -$0.50Subscribe & Save: -$0.75Total before tax: $3.73Good deal - apparently we go through around 6 cans a year.
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!
6 Comments
Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.
Item(s) Subtotal: $4.98
Shipping & Handling: $0.00
10% off on any 4: -$0.50
Subscribe & Save: -$0.75
Total before tax: $3.73
Good deal - apparently we go through around 6 cans a year.
Item(s) Subtotal: $4.98
Shipping & Handling: $0.00
10% off on any 4: -$0.50
Subscribe & Save: -$0.75
Total before tax: $3.73
Good deal - apparently we go through around 6 cans a year.
The ingredients are beans and water with a dash of spices and a drizzle of lard - I was a little surprised to see that they even bothered. I don't know whether there is any brand that delivers a restaurant experience in a can, but mushed beans and water is what I'm spending $0.6217 for (less than unmushed canned beans.)
Join The Conversation
Share your experience with the Slickdeals community
Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!