Slickdeals is community-supported.  We may get paid by brands for deals, including promoted items.
Missed This Deal? Get alerts when similar deals are posted.
expired
ProudToBeAnIndian 73.6K Views
Aug 12, 2026 2:04 PM

Select Existing Google Fi Customers: Google Pixel 11 Smartphones Pre‑order

from $499

$899

(Min. 120 Days Service & Activation Req.)at Google Fi
Visit Google Fi

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Good Deal?
274Comments
Save
Share
Deal Details
Google Fi offers Select Existing Customers: Google Pixel 11 Smartphones Pre‑order on sale from $499 when you purchase & activate on an existing Unlimited Premium, Unlimited Standard, Unlimited Essentials or Flexible Plan and keep the line active and in good standing for a minimum of 120 consecutive days. Shipping is free.

Thanks to Community Member ProudToBeAnIndian for finding this deal.
  • Note: Our links may go to a product variant that is out of stock or not included in this deal. Please use the sorting options on the product page to select the items on sale.
Available:
  • Google Pixel 11 (prices after $400 discount)
    • 256GB $499
    • 512GB $619
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro (prices after $450 discount)
    • 256GB $649
    • 512GB $769
    • 1TB $999
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro XL (prices after $500 discount)
    • 256GB $799
    • 512GB $919
    • 1TB $1149
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold (prices after $500 discount)
    • 256GB $1399
    • 512GB $1519

Editor's Notes

Written by SubZero5 | Staff
  • About this deal:
    • Offer ends August 26, 2026 or while supplies last.

Original Post

Community Notes
About the Poster
Deal Details
Community Notes
About the Poster
Google Fi offers Select Existing Customers: Google Pixel 11 Smartphones Pre‑order on sale from $499 when you purchase & activate on an existing Unlimited Premium, Unlimited Standard, Unlimited Essentials or Flexible Plan and keep the line active and in good standing for a minimum of 120 consecutive days. Shipping is free.

Thanks to Community Member ProudToBeAnIndian for finding this deal.
  • Note: Our links may go to a product variant that is out of stock or not included in this deal. Please use the sorting options on the product page to select the items on sale.
Available:
  • Google Pixel 11 (prices after $400 discount)
    • 256GB $499
    • 512GB $619
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro (prices after $450 discount)
    • 256GB $649
    • 512GB $769
    • 1TB $999
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro XL (prices after $500 discount)
    • 256GB $799
    • 512GB $919
    • 1TB $1149
  • Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold (prices after $500 discount)
    • 256GB $1399
    • 512GB $1519

Editor's Notes

Written by SubZero5 | Staff
  • About this deal:
    • Offer ends August 26, 2026 or while supplies last.

Original Post

Community Voting

Deal Score
+87
Good Deal
Bad Deal

Why are you downvoting this deal?

Top Comments

Community Reviews

The Pixel 11 Fi offer is mainly an existing customer pre order deal with big upfront discounts, especially on the Pro models, and it can be paired with Google Store coupons when ordered through the Google Store with Fi selected as the provider. The strongest reports show $500 to $600 off, sometimes with extra trade in credit, store credit, or six months of Google AI Pro and 5 TB storage. The catch is that the discount math is confusing, trade in values often differ between Fi and Google Store, and the line usually has to stay active for 120 days. Some also flag RAM downgrades on the Pixel 11 Pro 256GB and trouble getting codes or promos to stack correctly.

Common Questions (5)

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!

274 Comments

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Aug 13, 2026 5:17 AM
3 Comments
Joined Jul 2024
SiennaFriction1397Aug 13, 2026 5:17 AM
3 Comments
Want: 250$ code
Have: 25$ AGC
Please DM
Aug 13, 2026 5:21 AM
69 Comments
Joined Sep 2017
kickmybackAug 13, 2026 5:21 AM
69 Comments
Want: 250$ code
Have: 25$ AGC
Please DM
Aug 13, 2026 5:31 AM
2.4K Comments
Joined Sep 2007
mrtasanAug 13, 2026 5:31 AM
2.4K Comments
i have 2 $100 codes, willing to trade for $5 AGC please dm
Aug 13, 2026 5:57 AM
162 Comments
Joined Nov 2014
thegoodsaintAug 13, 2026 5:57 AM
162 Comments
Quote from gadgetNerd View quoted comment :
It makes sense for the existing Fi users who have an upfront discount of $500 off for P11 Pro. Only requirement is to be with Fi for 120 days. Hence I posted a while ago encouraging to become a Fi customer for this deal
Below is the total cost after all discounts including a trade in for an Pixel 11 Pro ie $437.13 with a new fi plan for a new customer.So as a new fi customer, can I cancel my fi plan after 120 days, pay the $437.13, and my phone will be unlocked?If so during those 120 days, will the $437.13 be reduced by by of the 24 monthly amortization payments?

Pixell 11 pro $1,099.00
Savings today $550.00
Instant trade-in credit -$147.50
Shipping. $0.00
Tax. $35.63
Total $437.13

Oddly if I just purchase an unlocked 11 pro I will get $260 for my trade in as opposed to $147.50
and I will get a $200 google credit, which I do not get if I buy with a fi plan..

So i may be better off just buying an unlocked phone.

Order summary (unlocked phone purchase)

Subtotal. $1,099.00
Savings today. -$250.00
Instant trade-in credit. -$260.00
Shipping. $0.00
Estimated taxes. $52.27
Estimated total. $641.27


Store credit earned. $284.90

Google One benefit
Get 10% back as Store credit to your account 24 hours after order ships. $84.90


Store credit offer. $200
Store credit added to your account 24 hours after order ships


Thanks!
Last edited by thegoodsaint August 12, 2026 at 11:09 PM.
Pro
Aug 13, 2026 6:24 AM
4.7K Comments
Joined Nov 2012
gadgetNerd
Pro
Aug 13, 2026 6:24 AM
4.7K Comments
Quote from thegoodsaint View quoted comment :
Below is the total cost after all discounts including a trade in for an Pixel 11 Pro ie $437.13 with a new fi plan for a new customer.So as a new fi customer, can I cancel my fi plan after 120 days, pay the $437.13, and my phone will be unlocked?If so during those 120 days, will the $437.13 be reduced by by of the 24 monthly amortization payments?Pixell 11 pro $1,099.00Savings today $550.00Instant trade-in credit -$147.50Shipping. $0.00Tax. $35.63Total $437.13Oddly if I just purchase an unlocked 11 pro I will get $260 for my trade in as opposed to $147.50and I will get a $200 google credit, which I do not get if I buy with a fi plan.. So i may be better off just buying an unlocked phone.Order summary (unlocked phone purchase)Subtotal. $1,099.00Savings today. -$250.00Instant trade-in credit. -$260.00Shipping. $0.00Estimated taxes. $52.27Estimated total. $641.27Store credit earned. $284.90Google One benefitGet 10% back as Store credit to your account 24 hours after order ships. $84.90Store credit offer. $200Store credit added to your account 24 hours after order shipsThanks!
Fi phones are factory unlocked and ready to be used with any carrier from day 1. You do need to activate the phone on Fi and then you can disable/deactivate the eSIM.

The new customer discount is an upfront discount and then 24 months credit which also starts from the first month. You will need to keep the Fi line active for 120 days to keep the upfront discount. If you cancel after that remaining bill credits will be forfeited.

https://fi.google.com/about/promo...QvO8WMVQYA
Aug 13, 2026 6:49 AM
162 Comments
Joined Nov 2014
thegoodsaintAug 13, 2026 6:49 AM
162 Comments
Quote from gadgetNerd View quoted comment :
Fi phones are factory unlocked and ready to be used with any carrier from day 1. You do need to activate the phone on Fi and then you can disable/deactivate the eSIM. The new customer discount is an upfront discount and then 24 months credit which also starts from the first month. You will need to keep the Fi line active for 120 days to keep the upfront discount. If you cancel after that remaining bill credits will be forfeited. https://fi.google.com/about/promo...QvO8WMVQYA
You are the best!
Aug 13, 2026 8:10 AM
121 Comments
Joined Oct 2015
ramone360Aug 13, 2026 8:10 AM
121 Comments
Please someone DM me 250 code. Looking to upgrade

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Aug 13, 2026 11:14 AM
1.9K Comments
Joined Oct 2008
rgadowskiAug 13, 2026 11:14 AM
1.9K Comments
US Mobile has better deals
Aug 13, 2026 11:33 AM
154 Comments
Joined Jan 2010
tdm850Aug 13, 2026 11:33 AM
154 Comments
Quote from gadgetNerd View quoted comment :
I have ordered z fold 8 from Fi https://slickdeals.net/f/19816176 so I won't be using my $100 coupon

HHVXLRENZIMKGXR4GD82ZA5
Thank you very much for the code!
Aug 13, 2026 11:50 AM
1.6K Comments
Joined Jul 2007
YoManWhatAug 13, 2026 11:50 AM
1.6K Comments
Quote from mrtasan View quoted comment :
i have 2 $100 codes, willing to trade for $5 AGC please dm
set DM - thanks!
Aug 13, 2026 11:55 AM
34 Comments
Joined Apr 2025
ShrewdMoon3629Aug 13, 2026 11:55 AM
34 Comments
Quote from BannersNstands View quoted comment :
I ended up at $415 after taxes for the 11 Pro XL 256 on the 120 Day Fi Deal. Trading in an old iphone 14 I had lying around. Didn't want to trade in the 10 as they aren't giving enough with the FI deal. I did have the $250 code which stacks on fi deal. Subtotal$1,299.00 Instant trade-in credit-$150.00 Discount-$750.00 Shipping$0.00 Estimated tax$25.94 Total$424.94 Google Store credit-$9.78 Total due$415.16 As a reminder, you used Google Store credit and another payment method for this purchase. To help you keep track of this transaction, both payment methods and the amount that will be charged to each are listed in the order details section of this email.Learn more about Google Store credit.
This is just for the phone right?
Aug 13, 2026 11:59 AM
5 Comments
Joined Oct 2021
ThriftyTank6120Aug 13, 2026 11:59 AM
5 Comments
Anyone not using 250 or 200 off code please I can use it
Aug 13, 2026 3:02 PM
48 Comments
Joined Apr 2015
wsoldierAug 13, 2026 3:02 PM
48 Comments
I would appreciate any promo code if someone has one to spare. Please and thank you!
Aug 13, 2026 3:43 PM
253 Comments
Joined Oct 2011
consume-and-obeyAug 13, 2026 3:43 PM
253 Comments
Also looking for a $250 coupon code that works with existing customers. $25 AGC after verification of working code. DM me.

Sign up for a Slickdeals account to remove this ad.

Aug 13, 2026 4:13 PM
68 Comments
Joined May 2013
mythspalAug 13, 2026 4:13 PM
68 Comments
Quote from thegoodsaint View quoted comment :
Below is the total cost after all discounts including a trade in for an Pixel 11 Pro ie $437.13 with a new fi plan for a new customer.So as a new fi customer, can I cancel my fi plan after 120 days, pay the $437.13, and my phone will be unlocked?If so during those 120 days, will the $437.13 be reduced by by of the 24 monthly amortization payments?

Pixell 11 pro $1,099.00
Savings today $550.00
Instant trade-in credit -$147.50
Shipping. $0.00
Tax. $35.63
Total $437.13

Oddly if I just purchase an unlocked 11 pro I will get $260 for my trade in as opposed to $147.50
and I will get a $200 google credit, which I do not get if I buy with a fi plan..

So i may be better off just buying an unlocked phone.

Order summary (unlocked phone purchase)

Subtotal. $1,099.00
Savings today. -$250.00
Instant trade-in credit. -$260.00
Shipping. $0.00
Estimated taxes. $52.27
Estimated total. $641.27


Store credit earned. $284.90

Google One benefit
Get 10% back as Store credit to your account 24 hours after order ships. $84.90


Store credit offer. $200
Store credit added to your account 24 hours after order ships


Thanks!
If you take the $200 store credit off the unlocked phone, $441.27 is still greater than $437.13. It seems like Fi price is lower plus you get 4 (or go full 24) free months of Fi flexible plan, and you're not stuck with Google store credit. Wouldn't getting Fi phone deal be a better deal?

Join The Conversation

Share your experience with the Slickdeals community

Share information with the community. Please follow our Community Guidelines and be kind!